Musik Tagg (oder wie man ihn auch nennen soll :>)

Dankeschön Tanja! Die Aufgabe ist:

Stell deinen Ipod, Mp3-Player, was auch immer..., auf Shuffle und schau einfach welches Lied in den follgenden Kategorien kommt.

Lied...
01: ... deiner Geburt: The Script - The man who can't be moved

Going back to the corner where i first saw you
Gonna camp in my sleeping bag
I'm not gonna move

02: ... deiner Schulzeit: Linkin Park - By myself (Haha, der sagt wohl alles)

What do I do to ignore them behind me?
Do I follow my instincts blindly?
Do I hide my pride from these bad dreams?
And give in to sad thoughts that are maddening?
Do I sit here and try to stand it?
Or do I try to catch them red-handed?

03: ... deiner Beziehung: B.O.B. ft Hayley Williams - Airplanes

Can we pretend that airplanes
In the night sky
Are like shooting stars
I could really use a wish right now (wish right now, wish right now)

04: ... deiner Hochzeit: Matt Pokora ft. Verse - They talk shit about me

There goes my baby
And ain't she the real thing
I got her now... he's my number one...
He's my darlin
And he got my heart set
I'm talking about
She's my number one...


05: ... deiner Scheidung: Stanfour - Life without you

Didn’t want to say goodbye
Didn’t want to see you cry
Look what I have done
Didn’t want to make a mess
Broke your heart and I confess
I’m the guilty one
How I need to hear you
Hear you so softly
Hear you say anything
Every single tear you shed
Well it kills me
She’ll never see

06: ... für deinen Beruf: All time low - Weightless

Maybe it's not my weekend
But it's gonna be my year
And I'm so sick of watching while the minutes pass as I go nowhere
And this is my reaction
To everything I fear
Cause I've been going crazy I don't want to waste another minute here


07: ... deiner Freundschaft: Beyoncé ft. Lady Gaga - Telephone (Mh,  hört sich ja sehr nett an xD)

E-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Stop telephonin’
Me-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
I’m busy e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Stop telephonin’
Me-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Can call all you want but there’s no one home
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone

08: ... deines Todes: Eminem - Hell breaks loose

Now this would be the part of the song
Where they drop the meter and hell breaks loose
Try to restrain us, you can't contain us
We still gonna make it stick no matter what we do
Everywhere we go, it seems we looking
For any excuse to just cut loose

09: ... deiner Beerdigung: Eminem - My Darling

My darling, I don't ever want you to leave me my darling
You and me were meant to be together my darling
And if I can not have you then no one can you're my darling
Cuz' I possess your soul, your mind, your heart, and your body
And I don't want you too ever leave me my darling
You and me were meant to be together my darling
And if I can not have you then no one can you're my darling
Cuz' I possess your soul, your mind, your heart, and your body

10: ... deines Lebens: Timbaland ft. Katy Perry - If we ever meet again

I'll never be the same - if we ever meet again
Won't let you get away - say, if we ever meet again
This free fall's, got me so
Kiss me all night, don't ever let me go
I'll never be the same
If we ever meet again

Taggen will ich Lynie, Becky, LindaVicky, Ina, Sonny, Nicki, Jana und Janaxxx. Ich hoffe, ihr habt alle eine Möglichkeit, den Tagg zubeantworten xD

6 Antworten:

Tanja hat gesagt…

Du hättest auch einfach eine Stelle aus dem Lied raussuchen könnnen, die gut gepasst hätte ;D
Schön, dass du mitgemacht hast :)

Lynie hat gesagt…

Haha danke für den Tag ^^
10 find ich am Besten :) Man trifft sich immer zweimaaaal ne? XD

Michelle hat gesagt…

Ja, das hatte ich auch schon befürchtet. Aber man kann ja aufpassen, dass es nicht alzu dreckig wird. :)

Michelle hat gesagt…

Ja, das hatte ich auch schon befürchtet. Aber wenn man aufpasst, dann wird die Tasche bestimmt nicht alzu dreckig :)

Hue hat gesagt…

Oh, du hast aber einen megasüßen Blog :D
Ehrlich gesagt, finde ich WoW überhaupt nicht teuer. Wenn man sich überlegt, was man im Monat alles ausgibt .. wofür es sich nichtmal rentiert :D tihi :D

anne hat gesagt…

jugendweihe ist äzhnlich der konformation, aber nicht in der kirche
in einem saal für die leute die nicht gläubig sind, also auch das aufnehmen in den kreis der erwachsenen

gibts das bei euch nicht?

Kommentar veröffentlichen